Slice 4

Advanta Wealth League Division 3 results 2021/22

 

advanta logo copper 001

The Abbey beat Team Westway 2 2-1 at Westminster 25/11/21:

A.Gupta & H.Williamson beat R.Scholey & K.Mikowski 3-0 (14-13, 14-13, 12-8)

G.Lumsden & O.Meredith beat J.Caplin & N.Lilienthal 3-0 (12-10, 12-1, 12-4)

P.Shah & A.Pang lost to J.Cooley & C.Mayger 0-3 (9-12, 9-12, 9-12)

 

St.Olave's School 2 beat Berkhamsted 2-1 at Orpington 20/11/21:

G.Nsenga & F.Baron beat J.Pemberton & D.Livingston 3-2 (11-14, 12-6, 15-12, 9-12, 12-3)

N.Tripathi & T.Sachi lost to D.Foster & W.Roen-Tate 0-3 (2-12, 11-14, 6-12)

P.Haldia & S.? beat C.Davey & M.Davey 3-1 (13-14, 12-7, 14-13, 14-12)

 

The Abbey beat Berkhamsted 3-0 at Westminster 18/11/21:

Details to follow

 

Team Westway 2 lost 1-2 at Lancing at Westway 17/11/21:

A.Field & D.McCahon lost to E.Scoones & C.Lumbard 0-3 (9-12, 9-12, 7-12)

K.Mikowski & D.Thackeray beat G.Linfield & N.Mason 3-0 (12-5, 12-9, 12-9)

J.Cooley & C.Mayger lost to A.Lewthwaite & P.Chen 0-3 (7-12, 9-12, 8-12)

 

St.Olave's School 2 beat Old Citizens 3-0 at Orpington 13/11/21:

D.Robson & E.Smith beat R.Morgan & S.Kelly 3-0 (12-1, 12-5, 12-6)

Old Citizens conceded second and third pairs

 

St.Olave's School 2 lost to Newbury 1-2 at Orpington 06/11/21:

G.Nsenga & E.Smith beat W.Thomas & W.Seath 3-0 (12-2, 12-7, 12-4)

Richie & Matthias lost to C.Meads & J.Hopkins 0-3 (5-12, 9-12, 5-12)

A.Charles & H.Razvi lost to P.Holland & E.Porter 0-3 (12-14, 6-12, 9-12)

 

North Oxford 3 beat Team Westway 2 3-0 at Eton 06/11/21:

M.Chinery & R.Thorogood beat A.Field & P.Wilkinson* 3-1 (12-11, 12-14, 12-8, 12-4)

A.Bishop & I.Mitchell beat C.Wheeler & J.Cooley 3-0 (12-5, 12-5, 12-6)

M.Barnes & G.Guetard beat N.Lilienthal & R.Gordon 3-0 (12-7, 12-2, 12-8)

*ineligible player named in advance

 

The Abbey beat Old Citizens 2-1 at Westminster 04/11/21:

T.Eapen & O.Meredith beat R.Morgan & J.Gee-Grant 3-2 (12-4, 13-15, 12-10, 7-12, 12-2)

G.Lumsden & D.Fernando lost to S.Shah & P.Wilkinson 0-3 (7-12, 4-12, 7-12)

H.Williamson & G.Zhou lost to M.Stockton & P.Shah* 0-3 (13-15, 10-12, 4-12)

*ineligible player named in advance

 

Newbury beat Team Westway 2 3-0 at Newbury 16/10/21:

W.Thomas & P.Holland beat J.Schrijnen & K.Mikowski 3-0 (12-0, 12-2, 12-2)

J.Hopkins & D.Rawlins beat C.Wheeler & C.Mayger 3-0 (12-4, 12-2, 12-1)

C.McCormack & L.Rawlins beat N.Lilienthal & J.Cooley 3-0 (12-8, 12-5, 12-2)

 

Berkhamsted lost to Old Citizens 0-3 at Berkhamsted 11/10/21:

A.Pemberton & R.Seddon lost to S.Packer & J.Gee-Grant 1-3 (15-13, 12-14, 6-12, 11-13)

R.Doe & D.Livingston lost to S.Shah & S.Kelly 1-3 (4-12, 4-12, 12-4, 0-12)

G.McWalter & M.Davey lost to M.Stockton & J.Robinson 0-3 (1-12, 4-12, 5-12)

 

St.Olave's School 2 beat North Oxford 3 3-0 at Orpington 09/10/21:

G.Nsenga & T.McDonald beat C.Cooley & M.Chinery 3-0 (12-6, 12-2, 12-4)

B.Belsham & D.Robson beat R.Wood & A.Bishop 3-0 (12-6, 12-3, 12-2)

F.Baron & M.Bhargava beat H.Asquith & M.Barnes 3-0 (12-2, 12-8, 12-1)

 

Berkhamsted beat North Oxford 3 2-1 at Berkhamsted 02/10/21:

N.Woof & W.Roen-Tate beat S.Chapman & S.Thatcher 3-0 (12-7, 12-9, 12-10)

A.Pemberton & R.Seddon beat I.Mitchell & T.Hoskins 3-0 (14-11, 12-8, 12-8)

B.Wille & J.Baines lost to A.Bishop & T.Bush 0-3 (7-12, 6-12, 0-12)

 

The Abbey lost to North Oxford 3 0-3 at Westminster 23/09/21:

T.Eapen & A.Kapur lost to I.Mitchell & A.Bishop 0-3 (12-14, 8-12, 13-14)

D.Fernando & G.Lumsden lost to F.Fairhead & T.Bush 0-3 (6-12, 4-12, 2-12)

A.Gupta & H.Williamson lost to K.Hird & M.Barnes 0-3 (8-12, 12-13, 7-12)

 

Team Westway 2 lost to Berkhamsted 0-3 at Westway 22/09/91:

D.McCahon & M.Gwynne lost to W.Roen-Tate & G.Cadge 0-3 (5-12, 1-12, 3-12)

K.Mikowski & T.Santos lost to J.Green & A.Pemberton 0-3 (3-12, 6-12, 2-12)

R.Gordon & J.Caplin lost to G.Kibble & J.Baines 0-3 (2-12, 6-12, 4-12)

 

Berkhamsted lost to Newbury 1-2 at Berkhamsted 05/09/21:

J.Green & B.Evers lost to W.Seath & W.Thomas 0-3 (8-12, 3-12, 3-12)

D.Livingston & W.Roen-Tate beat M.Tavra & E.Porter 3-1 (12-6, 12-10, 10-12, 12-6)

R.Doe & J.Baines lost to C.Meads & R.Chester 0-3 (8-12, 3-12, 6-12)