Slice 2

Northern Tournament Past Champions

1982

B C Matthews & J P Reynolds (Citizens) beat C M B Williams & D B Wainwright (Cholmeleians)

1983

A Hughes & R J Lambert (Edwardians) beat G Davies & R D N Topham (Salopians)

1984

J P Reynolds & C M B Williams (Citizen/Cholmeleian) beat A Hughes & R J Lambert (Edwardians)

1985

G Davies & C M B Williams (Salopian/Cholmeleian) beat A Hughes & R J Lambert (Edwardians)

1986

C M B Williams & B C Matthews (Cholmeleian/Citizen) beat J P Reynolds & G Davies (Citizen/Salopian)

1987

G Davies & R D N Topham (Salopians) beat B B Marsden & S T Mackrill (Loughborough)

1988

J P Reynolds & R A Mason (Citizen/Edwardian) beat C M B Williams & J M Eaton (Cholmeleian/Salopian)

1989

G Davies & J P Bampfield (Salopians) beat A Hughes & G D P Williams (Edwardian/Cholmeleian)

1990

E A Wass & G D P Williams (Cholmeleians) beat M J Moore & A J Carrier (Wulfrunians)

1991

J P Reynolds & M B T de C de Souza Girao (Citizen/Harrovian) beat E A Wass & G D P Williams (Cholmeleians)

1992

R A Mason & J R Mole (Edwardians) beat E A Wass & A R Taylor (Cholmeleians)

1993

J M A Pinner & J Chapman (The Village) beat S R Stevens & M Lascelles (Etonian/Salopian)

1994

R A Mason & P G Dunbar (Edwardian/Cholmeleian) beat J M A Pinner & A R Taylor (The Village)

1995

R A Mason & P G Dunbar (Edwardian/Cholmeleian) beat J M A Pinner & J M S Chapman (The Village)

1996

P A Marshall & R C Tyler (Stoic/Edwardian) beat R A Mason & J R Mole (Edwardians)

1997

R A Mason & J R Mole (Edwardians) beat J M A Pinner & J M S Chapman (The Village)

1998

J P Reynolds & H M E Wiseman (Citizen/Olavian) beat R A Mason & J R Mole (Edwardians)

1999

J P Reynolds & H M E Wiseman (Citizen/Olavian) beat E O Taylor & P N Markkanen (Salopian/Olavian)

2000

M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians) beat H M E Wiseman & S K P Cooley (Olavians)

2001

H M E Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians) beat K Rudman & S K P Cooley (Olavians)

2002

R A Mason & T G Dunbar (Edwardian/Harrovian) beat J R Mole & C J P Cooley (Edwardian/Olavian)

2003

M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians) beat T G Dunbar & P Dunbar (Harrovians)

2004

R A Mason & T G Dunbar (Edwardian/Harrovian) beat M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians)

2005

T G & P R Dunbar (Harrovians) beat M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians)

2006

H M E Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians) beat T G & P R Dunbar (Harrovians)

2007

T G & P R Dunbar (Harrovians) beat M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians)

2008

H M E Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians) beat P R Dunbar & W S Jones (Harrovian & Harrow)

2009

H M E Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians) beat S K P Cooley & D G Mew (Olavians)

2010

M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians) beat T G & P R Dunbar (Harrovians)

2011

T G Dunbar & S K P Cooley (Harrovian/Olavian) beat M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians)

2012

T G Dunbar & S K P Cooley (Harrovian/Olavian) beat M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians)

2013

T G Dunbar & S K P Cooley (Harrovian/Olavian) beat G Campbell & P R Dunbar (Lancing Old Boy/Harrovian)

2014

T G Dunbar & S K P Cooley (Harrovian/Olavian) beat M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians)

2015

T G Dunbar & S K P Cooley (Harrovian/Olavian) beat M C T Wiseman & J P Toop (Olavians)

2016

T G Dunbar & S K P Cooley (Harrovian/Olavian) beat J P Toop & T Gallagher (Olavian/St.Olave's School)

2017

J P Toop & H M E Wiseman (Olavians) beat A Theodossi & R Perrie (Emanuel/Westway)