Slice 4

EFA League Division 1 results 2013/14

Old Harrovians lost to Old Olavians 1 1-2 at Harrow:

T.Dunbar & R.Tyler beat H.Wiseman & E.Taylor* 3-0 (14-13, 12-8, 12-7)

R.Bryan & N.Shaw lost to J.Toop & P.White 0-3

A.Poole & T.Skinner lost to D.Mew & J.Lawrence 0-3

*ineligible player named in advance


Old Olavians 1 lost to Team Westway 1 1-2:

J.Toop & T.Gallagher lost to E.Taylor & G.Chapman

C.Jewkes & B.Dennis lost to R.Perrie & E.Hewens 0-3 (9-12, 7-12, 5-12)

C.Self & S.Ranasinghe beat W.Betts & D.Patel 3-1 (12-10, 9-12, 12-8, 12-9)


Old Millhillians 1 lost to Team Westway 1 0-3 at Mill Hill 25/03/14& 02/04/14:

I.Hutchinson & V.Bhimjiyani lost to E.Taylor & P.Cohen 1-2 (12-11, 5-12, 9-12 timed out)

S.Tailor & E.Winfield lost to G.Chapman & A.Illingworth 0-3

D.Pyrke & C.Vincent lost to R.Perrie & E.Hewens 0-3


Old Harrovians beat Old Millhillians 3-0 at Harrow 18/03/14:

T.Dunbar & R.Bryan beat V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 3-0 (12-5, 12-6, 12-5)

R.Tyler & N.Shaw beat J.Patel & A.Rennie 3-0 (12-9, 12-0, 12-9)

A.Poole & A.Huo beat D.Pyrke & M.Bhimjiyani 3-0 (12-3, 12-1, 12-0)


Team Westway 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Westway 12/03/14

P.Cohen & E.Taylor beat V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 2-1 (12-8, 11-15, 15-12, 10-9 timed out)

G.Chapman & A.Illingworth beat A.Rennie & J.Patel 3-0 (12-7, 12-8, 12-9)

E.Hewens & R.Perrie beat J.Mason & N.Krendel 3-0 (12-0, 12-1, 12-2)


Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Berkhamsted 11/03/14:

G.Campbell & J.O’Neill beat T.Dunbar & R.Tyler 3-2 (12-9, 4-12, 12-10, 6-12, 12-9)

D.Foster & A.Leighton beat R.Bryan & N.Shaw 3-2

A.Theodossi & N.Woof lost to A.Poole & T.Faber 0-3


Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Olavians 1 3-0 at Mill Hill 05/03/14:

Old Olavians 1 conceded all three pairs


Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Harrovians 1-2 at Mill Hill 28/02/14:

V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor beat R.Bryan & J.Fleming 3-1 (15-13, 14-12, 5-12, 12-8)

E.Winfield & A.Rennie lost to N.Shaw & A.Poole 0-3 (1-12, 1-12, 4-12)

D.Pyrke & J.Mason lost to T.Faber & G.Bowes Lyon 0-3 (5-12, 3-12, 7-12)


Team Westway 1 beat Old Olavians 1 2-1 at Westway 26/02/14:

P.Cohen & E.Taylor lost to J.Toop & M.Wiseman 0-3

G.Chapman & R.Perrie beat J.Black* & C.Rennie*

W.Betts & E.Hewens beat C.Self & J.Lawrence 3-0

*ineligible players named in advance


Team Westway 1 lost to Old Harrovians 1-2 at Westway 11/02/14:

R.Perrie & G.Chapman lost to T.Dunbar & A.Poole 1-3

W.Betts & E.Hewens beat R.Bryan & T.Faber 3-0

D.Arwas & D.Leach lost to N.Shaw & S Curtis Green 0-3


Old Harrovians beat Old Westminsters 1 3-0 at Harrow 09/02/14:

T.Dunbar & R.Bryan beat L.Brock & E.Rose 3-1 (12-8, 6-12, 12-3, 12-5)

J.Fleming & R.Tyler beat G.Coren & S.Williams 3-0

Old Westminsters 1 conceded third pair


Old Olavians 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 2-1 at Orpington 05/02/14:

P.White & S.Ranasinghe lost to V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 0-3 (6-12, 11-14, 7-12)

H.Wiseman & T.Gallagher beat J.Patel & A.Rennie 3-0 (12-6, 12-4, 12-8)

D.Robson & M.Brookes beat J.Mason & C.Vincent 3-0 (12-7, 12-2, ret)


Old Olavians 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 1-2 at Westway 28/01/14:

J.Toop & M.Wiseman beat G.Campbell & A.Theodossi 3-0 (12-4, 12-4, 12-2)

H.Wiseman & D.Redmond lost to D.Foster & A.Leighton 0-3 (6-12, 2-12, 9-12)

Old Olavians 1 conceded third pair


Team Westway 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 2-1 at Highgate 28/01/14:

P.Cohen & G.Chapman lost to L.Brock & E.Rose 1-3 (7-12, 12-10, 4-12, 2-12)

R.Perrie & E.Hewens beat J.Reynolds & G.Coren 3-0 (12-6, 12-5, 12-3)

D.Patel & W.Betts beat S.Williams & S.Patel 3-1 (12-3, 12-9, 6-12, 12-3)


Berkhamsted 1 beat Team Westway 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 21/01/14:

Team Westway 1 conceded all three pairs


Old Olavians 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 2-1 at Orpington 15/01/14:

P.White & D.Mew lost to L.Brock & E.Rose 0-3 (11-14, 4-12, 7-12)

H.Wiseman & C.Jewkes beat S.Williams & J.Alster 3-0 (13-10, 12-6, 12-8)

Old Westminsters 1 conceded third pair


Old Olavians 1 beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Orpington 11/01/14:

J.Toop & M.Wiseman beat R.Bryan & N.Shaw 3-0 (12-2, 12-1, 12-2)

H.Wiseman & E.Sanderson beat J.Fleming & T.Skinner 3-0 (12-10, 15-14, 12-10)

C.Jewkes & J.Lawrence lost to A.Poole & S Curtis Green 3-0 (12-7, 12-11, 12-4)


Team Westway 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 ½-2½ at Westway 10/12/13:

E.Taylor & P.Cohen lost to D.Foster & A.Theodossi 1-2 (12-11, 9-12, 4-12, 5-3 timed out)

R.Perrie & G.Chapman drew with G.Campbell & J.O’Neill 2-2 (timed out)

M.Street & D.Patel lost to A.Leighton & D.Smith 1-3


Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Highgate 28/11/13:

L.Brock & E.Rose lost to T.Dunbar & N.Shaw 0-3

G.Coren & M.Rimini beat T.Faber & G.Bowes Lyon 3-0

A.Jackson & R.Morgan beat E.Hewens & T.Nevile 3-0


Old Harrovians lost to Team Westway 1 1-2 at Harrow 23/11/13:

T.Dunbar & T.Skinner lost to P.Cohen & E.Taylor 1-3

N.Shaw & T.Nevile lost to G.Chapman & R.Perrie 0-3

P.Anson & S.Curtis Green beat C.Rennie & J.Black 3-2


Old Harrovians beat Berkhamsted 1 2-1 at Harrow 21/11/13:

T.Dunbar & J.Fleming beat G.Campbell & A.Theodossi 3-1 (12-6, 12-10, 1-12, 12-7)

N.Shaw & T.Skinner lost to A.Joyce & J.O’Neill 0-3 (9-12, 2-12, 6-12)

T.Faber & G.Bowes Lyon beat D.Foster & J.Khalfan 3-2 (12-8, 6-12, 12-7, 6-12, 12-2)


Old Westminsters 1 lost to Team Westway 1 0-3 at Highgate 06/11/13:

L.Brock & E.Rose lost to P.Cohen & E.Taylor 0-3 (9-12, 9-12, 7-12)

J.Reynolds & G.Coren lost to R.Perrie & G.Chapman 1-3

S.Williams & A.Robinow lost to E.Hewens & W.Betts 0-3 (8-12, 6-12, 4-12)


Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Millhillians 1 1-2 at Highgate 30/10/13:

L.Brock & E.Rose lost to V.Bhimjiyani & S.Tailor 1-2 (12-14, 11-12, 14-12, 5-6 timed out)

A.Jackson & J.Alster lost to W.Hughes & J.Patel 0-3

Old Millhillians 1 conceded third pair


Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Olavians 1 2-1 at Highgate 16/10/13:

L.Brock & E.Rose lost to M.Wiseman & H.Wiseman 0-3 (6-12, 5-12, 8-12)

G.Coren & J.Reynolds beat S.Fautly & S.Fedorec 3-0 (12-1, 12-0, 12-4)

S.Williams & A.Jackson beat B.Dennis & D.Robson 3-2 (9-12, 4-12, 12-8, 12-6, 12-7)


Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Olavians 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 15/10/13:

G.Campbell & A.Theodossi beat J.Toop & H.Wiseman 3-1 (13-11, 3-12, 12-7, 13-12)

D.Foster & A.Joyce beat D.Mew & W.Phillips 3-0 (12-3, 12-6, 12-8)

A.Leighton & C.Nicholls beat D.Redmond & J.Ravi 3-0


Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Highgate 10/10/13:

S.Tailor & J.Coakley lost to L.Brock & E.Rose 0-3 (2-12, 7-12, 5-12)

J.Lefort & J.Patel lost to G.Coren & A.Jackson 1-3 (12-8, 9-12, 5-12, 8-12)

Old Westminsters 1 conceded third pair


Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Westminsters 1 2-1 at Berkhamsted 02/10/13:

G.Campbell & D.Foster beat L.Brock & E.Rose 3-0 (12-8, 12-9, 15-12)

A.Joyce & J.O’Neill beat J.Reynolds & R.Wilson 3-0 (12-11, 12-3, 12-3)

A.Theodossi & M.Maciver lost to J.Alster & S.Williams 2-3


Old Westminsters 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1 0-3 at Highgate 26/09/13:

J.Reynolds & G.Coren lost to D.Foster & A.Joyce 0-3

E.Rose & R.Wilson lost to A.Theodossi & J.O’Neill 0-3

R.Morgan & R.Houlden lost to A.Leighton & A.Rattan 0-3


Old Millhillians 1 lost to Berkhamsted 0-3 at Mill Hill 19/09/13:

V.Bhimjiyani & J.Coakley lost to D.Foster & A.Theodossi 0-3

J.Weller & W.Hughes lost to A.Joyce & J.O’Neill 0-3

A.Holmes & H.Goode lost to G.Campbell & A.Leighton 0-3


Berkhamsted 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Berkhamsted 10/09/13:

G.Campbell & A.Theodossi beat I.Hutchinson & V.Bhimjiyani 3-1 (12-6, 12-7, 9-12, 12-4)

D.Foster & J.O’Neill beat J.Coakley & W.Hughes 3-0 (12-9, 12-5, 12-2)

A.Joyce & D.Smith beat E.Winfield & A.Rennie 3-0 (12-5, 12-2, 12-2)