Slice 4

Advanta Wealth League Division 1 results 2020/21

 

 advanta logo copper 001

Old Olavians lead Old Salopians 1 2-0 at Orpington 20/10/21:

T.Gallagher & I.Jochim beat S.Welti & C.Hughes 3-0 (12-3, 12-3, 12-11)

D.Robson & J.Prior beat M.Quinn & J.Flowers 3-0 (12-6, 12-6, 13-12)

Third pair to be played at a later date

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to North Oxford 1 1-2 at Mill Hill 12/10/21:

S.Tailor & J.Patel lost to N.Caplin & A.Abrahams 1-3 (12-7, 3-12, 3-12, 9-12)

V.Bhimjiyani & A.Field beat C.Lyle & G.Pulsford 3-0 (12-2, 14-13, 12-8)

M.Bhimjiyani & A.Shah lost to K.Hird & C.Austin 0-3 (conceded due to late arrival)

 

Old Olavians beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Orpington 09/10/21:

J.Toop & H.Ravi beat N.Caplin & J.Cobb 3-0 (12-8, 12-4, 15-11)

T.Barker & T.Gallagher beat A.Abrahams & P.Scholey 3-0 (12-6, 12-4, 12-3)

J.Prior & I.Jochim lost to G.Hoskins & K.Hird 0-2 (13-14, 12-14, timed out)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Highgate 06/10/21:

J.Ho & C.Blackaby beat N.Caplin & T.McCahon 3-0 (12-6, 12-5, 12-5)

G.Chapman & M.Kovar beat A.Abrahams & N.Turnbull 3-1 (12-8, 4-12, 12-8, 12-7)

T.Lethbridge & R.Morgan lost to K.Hird & P.Scholey 0-3 (7-12, 3-12, 3-12)

 

Old Millhillians 1 lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Mill Hill 06/10/12:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani lost to H.Young & I.Salim 0-3 (11-12, 9-12, 10-15)

A.Shah & A.Field lost to E.Rose & C.Koksal 0-3 (6-12, 3-12, 3-12)

H.Gibson-Leitao & J.Patel beat B.Merrett & H.de Quetteville 3-0 (12-9, 12-7, 12-9)

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 1 3-0 at Highgate 22/09/21:

R.Houlden & H.Young beat J.Ho & J.Marks 3-0 (12-4, 12-3, 12-5)

H.de Quetteville & S.Shah drew with G.Chapman & B.Merrett* 2-2 (11-13, 12-1, 12-13, 13-11 timed out)

C.Koksal & K.Lim beat E.Scoones & T.Halstead 3-0 (15-13, 12-3, 12-5)

*ineligible player named in advance

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Olavians 2-1 at Mill Hill 14/09/21:

R.Houlden & H.Young beat T.Barker & P.Sathiyamoorthy 3-0 (12-2, 12-6, 12-2)

L.Brock & H.de Quetteville beat H.Wiseman & G.Wiseman 3-0 (12-3, 12-2, 12-7)

K.Lim & C.Koksal lost to H.Ravi & G.Nsenga 1-3 (9-12, 15-11, 8-12, 6-12)