Slice 4

Advanta Wealth League Division 3 results 2019/20

 

advanta logo copper 001

 

Windsor & Eton beat Berkhamsted 2 2-1 at Eton 15/10/19:

J.Lawrence & S.Thatcher lost to J.Steadman & R.Seddon 1-3 (12-8, 5-12, 11-14 ret)

I.Mitchell & R.Sabisky beat A.Pemberton & P.Herbert 3-0 (12-3, 15-10, 12-3)

J.Hepburn & O.Avery beat J.Baines & G.Kibble 3-0 (12-6, 12-1, 12-9)

 

Old Citizens lost to Team Westway 2 1-2 at Highgate 08/10/19:

R.Morgan & A.Nice lost to T.Thurnham & A.Field 0-3 (2-12, 11-14, 2-12)

P.Wilkinson & E.O'Malley lost to R.Scholey & M.Gwynne 0-3 (4-12, 2-12, 8-12)

J.Robinson & P.Chen beat J.Caplin & C.Mayger 3-0 (12-7, 12-9, 12-8)

 

The Abbey lost to Windsor & Eton 1-2 at Westminster 03/10/19:

O.Meredith & H.Barma lost to J.Lawrence & S.Thatcher 0-3 (4-12, 4-12, 1-12)

N.Chapman & W.Ching beat I.Mitchell & W.Seath 3-0 (12-2, 12-6, 12-9)

A.Kapur & D.Fernando lost to J.Hepburn & R.Sabisky 0-3 (2-12, 6-12, 8-12)

 

North Oxford 3 beat Berkhamsted 2 2-1 at Aldenham 29/09/18:

M.Chinery & K.Hird beat J.Doe & R.Seddon 3-1 (12-10, 12-6, 9-12, 14-12)

R.Wood & T.Bush lost to C.Davey & J.Baines 0-3 (5-12, 4-12, 5-12)

A.Bishop & T.Hoskins beat A.Pemberton & G.McWalter 3-0 (12-9, 12-9, 12-1)

 

Berkhamsted 2 lost to Old Citizens 1-2 at Berkhamsted 21/09/19:

J.Steadman & G.Cadge beat R.Morgan & J.Greenhouse 3-0 (14-12, 12-9, 14-13)

A.Pemberton & J.Baines lost to S.Kelly & Sa.Shah 0-3 (8-12, 8-12, 7-12)

G.Kibble & P.Herbert lost to D.Cooper & J.Robinson 1-3 (7-12, 6-12, 12-4, 6-12)

 

St.Olave's School 2 beat Westway 2 3-0 at Orpington 21/09/19:

T.Byrne & Y.Bleunven beat M.Tavra & A.Field 3-0 (12-9, 15-12, 15-13)

S.Gupta & Sa.Balaji beat J.Cooley & C.Wheeler 3-0 (12-2, 12-7, 12-8)

T.Bailey & I.Adebekun beat N.Lilienthal & R.Gordon 3-0 (12-1, 12-1, 12-8)

 

Windsor & Eton beat North Oxford 3 2-1 at Eton 10/09/19:

I.Mitchell & N.Bunyan lost to K.Hird & H.Daly 0-3 (10-13, 9-12, 12-13)

J.Lawrence & S.Thatcher beat R.Thorogood & T.Bush 3-0 (12-7, 13-10, 12-5)

W.Seath & O.Avery beat A.Bishop & F.Kerr 3-0 (12-7, 12-5, 12-4)