Slice 4

Advanta Wealth League Division 1 results 2018/19

 

 advanta logo copper 001

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Westway 05/12/18:

E.Taylor & G.Thomason beat S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 3-2 (12-4, 13-10, 13-14, 12-13, 12-3)

T.Cox & R.Worth beat A.Rennie & J.Patel 3-0 (12-8, 12-8, 12-6)

C.Hughes & S.Welti beat W.Seath & F.Mir 3-0 (12-1, 12-3, 12-1)

 

Old Berkhamstedians lost to Old Millhillians 1 0-3 at Westminster 26/11/18:

A.Joyce & J.O'Neill lost to S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 0-3 (8-12, 11-12, 7-12)

A.Leighton & J.Iddison lost to A.Rennie & J.Patel 0-3 (0-12, 1-12, 3-12)

E.Mann & J.Lowe lost to F.Mir & W.Seath 0-3 (2-12, 1-12, 4-12)

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Cholmeleians 1 3-0 at Highgate 26/11/18:

E.Taylor & G.Thomason beat J.Marks & M.Kovar 3-0 (12-6, 12-5, 12-7)

C.Hughes & H.Lewis beat N.Addy & A.Pavitt 3-0 (12-4, 12-6, 12-8)

S.Welti & T.Cox beat R.Morgan & O.Hallam 3-0 (12-1, 12-2, 12-3)

 

North Oxford 1 lost to Old Westminsters 0-3 at Eton 24/11/18:

T.McCahon & G.Hoskins lost to L.Brock & R.Houlden 1-3 (2-12, 12-11, 6-12, 4-12)

C.Austin & G.Pulsford lost to S.Shah & M.Lewin 0-3 (12-13, 13-14, 10-12)

North Oxford 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Berkhamstedians lost to Old Harrovians 1-2 at Westminster & Westway 21/11/18 & 05/12/18:

A.Joyce & A.Leighton lost to T.Dunbar & R.Tyler 0-3 (4-12, 4-12, 6-12)

A.Rattan & J.O'Neill beat J.Fleming & E.Hewens 3-1 (12-8, 12-5, 13-14, 12-7)

J.Hawkes & J.Iddison lost to R.Wijeratne & A.Poole 0-3 (2-12, 8-12, 6-12)

 

Berkhamsted lost to Old Salopians 1 1-2 at Berkhamsted 19/11/18:

R.Perrie & M.Doe lost to S.Welti & E.Taylor 0-3 (7-12, 2-12, 6-12)

G.Campbell & J.Pemberton lost to H.Lewis & R.Worth 0-3 (11-14, 10-12, 8-12)

A.Theodossi & J.Hubbard beat G.Williams & M.Quinn 3-1 (7-12, 12-2, 12-3, 12-9)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 2-1 at Highgate 19/11/18:

J.Ho & J.Marks beat S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 3-1 (12-9, 15-10, 7-12, 12-9)

N.Addy & Ab.Bhattacharya lost to C.Plummer & J.Patel 0-3 (8-12, 7-12, 4-12)

D.Marshall & C.Duah beat A.Rennie & J.Hutcheson 3-1 (10-12, 14-13, 4-1 ret)

 

Old Olavians lost to Old Salopians 1 2-1 at Orpington 12/11/18:

T.Barker & P.Sathiyamoorthy beat E.Taylor & T.Cox 3-2 (9-12, 12-8, 14-11, 1-12, 12-6)

M.Bassot & H.Ravi lost to C.Hughes & H.Lewis 0-3 (7-12, 7-12, 9-12)

P.White & Sa.Balaji lost to G.Williams & S.Welti 0-3 (10-13, 5-12, 4-12)

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Millhillians 1 3-0 at Highgate 12/11/18:

L.Brock & R.Houlden beat S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani 3-1 (14-12, 12-5, 9-12, 12-2)

E.Rose & S.Shah beat J.Patel & J.Lefort 3-0 (12-6, 12-8, 13-10)

W.Capstick & I.Salim beat O.Sander & J.Weller 3-0 (conceded due to late arrival)

 

Berkhamsted lost to Old Millhillians 1 1-2 at Berkhamsted 06/11/18:

G.Campbell & M.Doe lost to A.Rennie & S.Tailor 0-3 (1-12, 9-12, 5-12)

D.Foster & M.Foster lost to ? & ?

Old Millhillians 1 conceded third pair

 

Old Salopians 1 beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Westway 06/11/18:

E.Taylor & T.Cox beat J.Piggot & T.Kirkby 3-0 (12-6, 12-9, 12-8)

C.Hughes & H.Lewis beat P.Scholey & T.McCahon 3-0 (12-3, 12-5, 12-8)

S.Welti & T.Gerrard beat K.Hird & C.Lumbard 3-0 (12-8, 12-5, 12-5)

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Eton 04/11/18:

S.Cooley & T.McCahon beat T.Dunbar & Q.Gaba 3-0 (14-12 ret)

P.Roper & S.Mcloughlin beat R.Tyler & N.Shaw 3-2 (15-13, 12-8, 8-12, 12-14, 15-13)

P.Scholey & C.Austin lost to O.Denby & E.Hewens 1-3 (11-12, 14-11, 10-12, 4-12)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat Old Olavians 2-1 at Highgate 03/11/18:

J.Ho & N.Addy lost to J.Toop & T.Barker 1-3 (12-5, 6-12, 8-12, 9-12)

J.Marks & M.Kovar beat H.Ravi & P.Sathiyamoorthy 3-0 (12-8, 12-5, 12-3)

T.Lethbridge & R.Morgan beat M.Bassot & J.Ravi 3-1 (12-10, 12-8, 5-12, 12-9)

 

Old Harrovians lost to Old Westminsters 1 1-2 at Harrow 25/10/18:

J.Fleming & A.Shirazi lost to L.Brock & E.Rose 0-3 (7-12, 10-13, 4-12)

I.Hutchinson & F.Prickett lost to R.Houlden & W.Capstick 1-3 (12-9, 5-12, 7-12, 12-13)

N.Shaw & C.Efemuai beat H.Young & C.Koksal 3-0 (15-14, 12-8, 12-10)

 

Old Berkhamstedians lost to Old Cholmeleians 0-3 at Westminster 24/10/18:

A.Joyce & A.Rattan lost to J.Ho & J.Marks 2-3 (6-12, 5-12, 12-10, 12-1, 2-12)

A.Leighton & J.Iddison lost to O.Hallam & A.Pavitt 0-3 (6-12, 1-12, 5-12)

Old Berkhamstedians conceded third pair

 

Old Salopians 1 beat Old Harrovians 3-0 at Highgate 21/10/18:

C.Hughes & H.Lewis beat N.Shaw & R.Bryan 3-1 (12-4, 9-12, 12-3, 12-6)

S.Welti & T.Cox beat J.Fleming & E.Hewens 3-1 (12-9, 12-4, 6-12, 12-3)

Old Harrovians conceded third pair

 

Berkhamsted beat Old Cholmeleians 1 2-1 at Berkhamsted 17/10/18:

A.Theodossi & M.Doe lost to J.Ho & J.Marks 0-3 (7-12, 1-12, 12-14)

R.Perrie & C.Doe beat T.Lethbridge & Ab.Bhattacharya 3-0 (12-4, 12-8, 14-13)

J.Thompson & J.Skelton beat R.Morgan & T.Halstead 3-1 (12-11, 12-10, 5-12, 12-7)

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Mill Hill 16/10/18:

J.Coakley & A.Rennie beat C.Austin & G.Pulsford 3-1 (12-6, 12-9, 12-15, 12-5)

V.Bhimjiyani & J.Lefort beat N.Turnbull & C.Lumbard 3-0 (12-5, 12-5, 12-4)

S.Tailor & M.Bhimjiyani lost to P.Scholey & K.Hird 1-3 (12-7, 9-12, 5-12, 3-12)

 

Old Berkhamstedians lost to Old Salopians 1 0-3 at Westminster 15/10/18:

J.O'Neill & A.Rattan lost to G.Thomason & E.Taylor 0-3 (4-12, 7-12, 6-12)

A.Joyce & J.Doe lost to S.Welti & H.Lewis (4-12, 10-12, 11-13)

J.Iddison & G.Lianos lost to M.Quinn & C.Hughes 0-3 (4-12, 3-12, 0-12)

 

Old Olavians beat North Oxford 1 2-1 at Orpington 13/10/18:

T.Barker & P.Sathiyamoorthy beat T.McCahon & S.Mcloughlin 3-1 (4-12, 12-1, 12-6, 12-9)

H.Ravi & J.Ravi lost to G.Hoskins & P.Scholey 0-3 (8-12, 7-12, 14-15)

P.White & S.Gupta beat K.Hird & R.Thorogood 3-1 (12-4, 8-12, 12-0, 12-6)

 

Old Millhillians 1 beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Mill Hill 10/10/18:

S.Tailor & V.Bhimjiyani beat T.Dunbar & J.Fleming 3-2 (3-12, 12-11, 12-7, 9-12, 14-11)

A.Rennie & J.Patel lost to R.Tyler & N.Shaw 1-3 (9-12, 12-8, 9-12, 7-5 ret)

J.Coakley & J.Lefort beat A.Cho & Z.Smith 3-0 (12-0, 12-3, 12-8)

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat North Oxford 1 3-0 at Highgate 10/10/18:

J.Ho & M.Kovar beat P.Scholey & T.McCahon 3-0 (12-2, 12-2, 12-2)

O.Hallam & A.Pavitt beat N.Turnbull & C.Lumbard 3-0 (12-5, 12-8, 12-9)

Ab.Bhattacharya & J.Marks beat K.Hird & G.Pulsford 3-0 (12-10, 12-9, 12-1)

 

Old Westminsters 1 beat Old Berkhamstedians 3-0 at Highgate 09/10/18:

L.Brock & R.Houlden beat A.Joyce & J.O'Neill 3-0 (12-3, 12-6, 12-4)

H.de Quetteville & S.Shah beat J.Hawkes & E.Mann 3-0 (12-1, 12-2, 12-2)

Old Berkhamstedians conceded third pair

 

North Oxford 1 beat Berkhamsted 2-1 at Aldenham 07/10/18:

T.McCahon & N.Caplin lost to R.Perrie & M.Doe 2-3 (12-9, 5-12, 7-12, 12-4, 7-12)

G.Hoskins & C.Austin beat D.Foster & J.Pemberton 3-1 (12-8, 12-14, 12-1, 12-11)

G.Pulsford & P.Scholey beat G.Campbell & L.Hannah 3-1 (12-4, 12-8, 3-12, 12-8)

 

Old Harrovians beat Old Olavians 3-0 at Harrow 06/10/18:

T.Dunbar & A.Shirazi beat P.White & P.Sathiyamoorthy 3-0 (12-10, 12-1, 12-4)

I.Hutchinson & J.Barley beat J.Lawrence & M.Street 3-0 (12-4, 12-1, 12-3)

Z.Smith & F.Prickett beat M.Tavra & G.Wiseman 3-0 (12-9, 12-3, 12-4)

 

Old Olavians lost to Berkhamsted ½-2½ at Orpington 01/10/18:

P.Sathiyamoorthy & H.Ravi lost to A.Theodossi & R.Perrie 0-3 (5-12, 5-12, 3-12)

H.Wiseman & C.Stocks drew with G.Campbell & A.Lumbard 2-2 (9-12, 12-10, 12-7, 4-12 timed out)

S.Balaji & L.Maclean lost to D.Foster & O.O'Gorman 0-3 (6-12, 9-12, 4-12)

 

North Oxford 1 beat Old Berkhamstedians 3-0 at Aldenham 30/09/18:

S.Cooley & T.McCahon beat A.Joyce & J.Doe 3-0 (12-4, 13-10, 12-5)

C.Austin & N.Caplin beat J.O'Neill & J.Iddison 3-0 (12-6, 12-1, 12-4)

Old Berhamstedians conceded third pair

 

Old Cholmeleians 1 beat Old Harrovians 2-1 at Highgate 29/09/18:

J.Ho & N.Addy beat T.Dunbar & O.Denby 3-1 (12-8, 12-6, 4-12, 12-5)

O.Hallam & T.Lethbridge lost to R.Tyler & R.Bryan 0-3 (6-12, 8-12, 8-12)

T.Halstead & I.Apukhtin beat Z.Smith & S.Kirby 3-2 (2-12, 13-15, 12-10, 12-4, 12-6)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Old Cholmeleians 1 0-3 at Highgate 24/09/18:

L.Brock & H.de Quetteville lost to J.Ho & M.Kovar 1-3 (4-12, 12-5, 9-12, 3-12)

S.Shah & M.Lewin lost to N.Addy & A.Pavitt 0-3 (4-12, 6-12, 5-12)

H.Young & C.Koksal lost to O.Hallam & D.Lioubimov 0-3 (9-12, 6-12, 11-15)

 

Old Berkhamstedians drew with Old Olavians 1½-1½ at Westminster 19/09/18:

C.Nicholls & J.Hawkes lost to M.Pugh & P.Sathiyamoorthy 0-3 (11-14, 2-12, 8-12)

J.O'Neill & P.Bird beat B.Wang & M.Bassot 3-1 (12-6, 12-7, 12-15, 12-9)

A.Rattan & M.Dight drew with H.Wiseman & M.Tavra 2-2 (9-12, 12-9, 12-4, 12-13 timed out)

 

Berkhamsted beat Old Berkhamstedians 2-1 at Berkhamsted 16/09/18:

R.Perrie & M.Doe beat C.Nicholls & A.Rattan 3-0 (14-13, 13-11, 12-3)

A.Theodossi & C.Doe lost to J.Doe & J.O'Neill 1-3 (3-12, 7-12, 12-7, 12-15)

D.Foster & B.Miles beat M.Dight & B.van Vlymen 3-1 (12-8, 12-9, 9-12, 12-4)

 

Old Westminsters 1 lost to Berkhamsted 1-2 at Highgate 12/09/18:

L.Brock & R.Houlden beat G.Campbell & M.Doe 3-0 (12-0, 12-9, 12-6)

H.de Quetteville & A.Vinen lost to A.Theodossi & J.Hubbard 1-3 (12-7, 9-12, 11-13, 1-12)

K.Lim & J.Alster lost to R.Perrie & A.Lumbard 0-3 (1-12, 7-12, 2-12)