Slice 4

Advanta Wealth League Division 2 results 2018/19

 

advanta logo copper 001

 

Old Westminsters 2 beat Old Etonians 2-1 at Westminster 05/12/19:

S.Shah & H.de Quetteville lost to T.Kirkby & G.Harbord-Hammond 0-3 (conceded due to late arrival)

I.Salim & W.Capstick beat R.Morgan* & T.Campbell* 3-0

Old Etonians conceded third pair

*ineligible player named in advance

 

Old Westminsters 2 drew with Old Ipswichians 1½-1½ at Westminster 20/11/18:

S.Shah & C.Koksal beat I.Weaver & J.Levick 3-0 (12-9, 12-1, 12-5)

H.Young & C.Shawcross drew with P.Forrest & P.Boughton 2-2 (14-15, 12-9, 14-11, 11-13 timed out)

E.Levy & A.Wessely lost to N.Bunyan & S.Woolfries 0-3 (2-12, 8-12, 9-12)

 

Team Westway 2 beat Old Millhillians 2 3-0 at Westway 07/11/18:

T.McCahon & J.Black beat O.Sander & W.Seath 3-0 (12-1, 12-7, 12-0)

B.Bannerman & T.Campbell beat O.Avery & E.Bramwell 3-0 (12-5, 12-2, 12-0)

Old Millhillians 2 conceded third pair

 

Old Westminsters 2 beat Old Cholmeleians 2 2-1 at Westminster 06/11/18:

M.Lewin & I.Salim lost to O.Hallam & A.Pavitt 0-3 (12-13, 9-12, 9-12)

H.de Quetteville & S.Shah beat T.Lethbridge & I.Apukhtin 3-1 (12-6, 12-15, 12-8, 12-9)

W.Illingworth & H.Young beat E.Scoones & C.Griggs 3-0 (12-5, 12-8, 12-4)

 

Old Cholmeleians 2 lost to St.Olave's School 1 1-2 at Highgate 03/11/18:

D.Lioubimov & E.Scoones lost to S.Kundu & G.Wiseman 0-3 (5-12, 4-12, 8-12)

D.Marshall & T.Halstead beat Sa.Balaji & M.Tavra 3-0 (12-2, 12-7, 12-8)

D.Bloor-Young & C.Griggs lost to S.Ranasinghe & D.Hawkins 0-3 (4-12, 5-12, 1-12)

 

Old Westminsters 2 beat North Oxford 2 2-1 at Highgate 30/10/18:

S.Shah & H.de Quetteville lost to G.Pulsford & K.Hird 1-3 (4-12, 12-6, 7-12, 9-12)

H.Young & C.Koksal beat M.Chinery & N.Turnbull 3-0 (12-7, 12-7, 12-10)

K.Lim & W.Illingworth beat S.Chapman & H.Asquith 3-1 (9-12, 12-7, 12-6, 12-5)

 

Old Millhillians 2 lost to Old Cholmeleians 2 1-2 at Mill Hill 29/10/18:

O.Sander & A.Rennie beat O.Hallam & G.Chapman 3-0 (12-9, 12-6, 12-11)

W.Seath & J.Weller lost to C.Duah & D.Lioubimov 0-3 (14-15, 4-12, 5-12)

C.Vincent & J.Patel lost to E.Scoones & T.Halstead 0-3 (retired injured)

 

Old Salopians 2 beat Old Ipswichians 3-0 at Highgate 29/10/18:

C.Hughes & H.Lewis beat Tom Fletcher & J.Gray 3-0 (12-1, 12-3, 12-0)

S.Welti & M.Hughes beat C.Cooley & N.Bunyan 3-0 (12-4, 12-4, 12-1)

J.Flowers & J.Skelton beat T.Gregory & C.Gregory 3-0 (12-3, 12-3, 12-5)

 

St.Olave's School 1 beat Old Westminsters 2 2-1 at Orpington 15/10/18:

P.Sathiyamoorthy & I.Jochim beat H.Young & C.Koksal 3-1 (12-9, 12-9, 9-12, 14-12)

L.Maclean & Sa.Balaji lost to S.Shah & K.Lim 0-3 (13-14, 7-12, 3-12)

T.Liddemore & S.Gupta beat E.Osen & W.Capstick 3-1 (13-10, 12-5, 8-12, 12-8)

 

Team Westway 2 beat Old Etonians 3-0 at Westway 15/10/18:

Old Etonians conceded all three pairs

 

St.Olave's School 1 beat Old Etonians 2½-½ at Orpington 08/10/18:

P.Sathiyamoorthy & I.Jochim drew with A.Knight & T.Kirkby 2-2 (12-6, 12-13, 12-6, 10-12 timed out)

S.Gupta & M.Li beat M.Powell & R.Morgan* 3-0 (12-6, 12-11, 12-8)

Old Etonians conceded third pair

*ineligible player named in advance

 

St.Olave's School 1 beat Old Millhillians 2 3-0 at Orpington 03/10/18:

P.Sathiyamoorthy & S.Gupta beat O.Sander & J.Hutcheson 3-0 (12-6, 12-8, 12-7)

M.Li & S.Chakraborty beat W.Seath & M.Dobson 3-0 (12-0, 12-0, 12-5)

D.Redmond & M.Tavra beat F.Mir & C.Vincent 3-0 (conceded due to injury)

 

Old Salopians 2 lost to St.Olave's School 1 1-2 at Westminster 24/09/18:

S.Welti & J.Skelton lost to P.Sathiyamoorthy & H.Ravi 0-3 (1-12, 10-12, 11-13)

T.Gerrard & O. Callaghan Brown beat Sa.Balaji & S.Gupta 3-0 (12-9, 14-12, 12-8)

G.Williams & R.Stott lost to L.Maclean & T.Liddemore 2-3 (2-12, 12-6, 12-6, 12-14, 6-12)

 

Old Ipswichians beat Old Etonians 3-0 at Westway 10/09/18:

W.Gibbons & Tom Fletcher beat G.Thompson & B.Bygott-Webb 3-0 (12-2, 12-8, 12-2)

T.Gregory & J.Hepburn beat T.Campbell* & G.Harbord-Hammond 3-0 (12-0, 12-1, 12-4)

Old Etonians conceded third pair

*ineligible player named in advance